October 26th, 2009

Calvin: Faces

Wait - what's that falling from the sky?

Could it be...Rain? Really? Rain....hmmmm....haven't seen that in...3 days. Or so. :lol:

Wrist hurts....probaly should go to the doc, but have no funds to do so. Will keep the brace on and let it go.

Been doing a lot of thinking.....gonna have to stop giving eggs away. I can use 'em to feed my family - I don't have to support everyone else. (And, yeah - been *giving* them away. I even bought 100 egg cartons....and have "lost" about half of 'em. :sigh: Can't afford to keep it up - especially if Ure is right and the dollar will be devalued soon.)

Got to figure out how to make it to Friday (payday)...got 1/4 tank of gas and no $$. :lol: Won't be the first time.....

Contract work today - gotta skitter!