Sister Sword of Desirable Mindfulness (fiberaddict) wrote,
Sister Sword of Desirable Mindfulness
fiberaddict

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Thursday blather...

'cause I ain't got much. :grin:

Heart greeted me at the back fence this morning, demanding breakfast. She grudgingly allowed me a nose-nuzzle, then hit the bucket. She's a greedly l'il piggie! :lol:

HUMUNGEOUS spider at the daycare - it was, no shit, 3" across AT LEAST. :shudder: The kids got cursory goodbyes as I levitated out the door this morning.

The Rover has been delivered to school - safely, I hope.

My Visa card is smokin', but the Giftmas prezzies are almost all done. :grin:

Today is Mrs. boss's b-day...we're taking her to the Mercury tomorrow. Fun! (Actually, it will be - Chris Ward is an AWESOME chef (I've said it before) and the food is good. A little too pricey for me, but it's great for an occasional treat)

Saturday have a dinner date with co-worker and her hubby. Should be fun.

OooHh! Gotta share this link: http://www.richardcheese.com/ynoflash.html - his latest CD was played on the radio this morning......imagine, if you will, Darth Vader's Imperial March......done Lounge style. No shit - I nearly laughed myself off of the road. :grin:

That's all I got for now.....:grin:
Tags: blather
Subscribe

  • Just FYI

    So, the FDA has approved Pfizer’s Comirnaty vaccine. This is NOT the one currently being administered (that one is Biotech), but it doesn’t matter.…

  • July Update

    I seem to be on a once-a-month update schedule here.......:shrug: Works for me. We got quite a bit done this month - mostly sewing. I have filled…

  • June Recap and Photo catch-up

    Because I've been a busy little Fiberaddict. :lol: I can't remember when I actually sewed up some of these, so I'll just post them. I do remember the…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments