Sister Sword of Desirable Mindfulness (fiberaddict) wrote,
Sister Sword of Desirable Mindfulness
fiberaddict

It's Tax Season...

so things are a bit hectic here, to say the least. We've got the first Fed one at the half-way point (it's due Monday, so gotta get cracking!), and I've downloaded the CA one. :sigh:

Lots of thoughts roiling around, not much time....BUT. One came to me crystal-clear yesterday. I *know* the Elect will NOT go thru the Trump and Bowl Judgements - we've been promised. I also know that the church is wrong - it's not gonna be millions of people. ("Narrow is the gate", remember? The church isn't "narrow", it's "broad", so...yeah. They're wrong.)

Anyway....the church teaches that the Rapture (however it occurs!) will be a big wake-up call. Nope.....I'm thinking that, over the next few months you'll see a drop off of posts by the "Trubies" (for lack of a better term!). What posts they do will be mostly fluff....when they disappear, it won't even be a blip on the radar for most people.


Anyway - gotta skitter! (And..while I *hope* Yah considers me one of the Elect, I am human enough to know that I don't deserve to be. So.....I'm not including myself in the Trubie statement above (though I have Faith enough to say yes, I am there.....still. I don't want to be arrogant and say *I* will be gone, see ya!, if that makes sense.) I am referring to the "big" Messianic warriors. :smile:)
Tags: blather, religion
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments